(480) 560-2586

Jared Brimhall | Director | 18U Head Coach

Vendettasoftballclubinc@gmail.com

(480) 560-2586 | vendettasoftballclubinc@gmail.com

Maroon 18U Team

Vendetta Softball Club

Click here to open shortcut menu or scroll down for detailed player information.
No.NamePositionGrad YrHigh School
3Danica GutierrezP/C/Utility2025Horizon Honors
6Annalysa RamirezOF/1B2025-
7Lauren PetranekSS/1B/OF2026Williams Field
13Elizabeth DeuPreeSS/P/3B/CF2026Maricopa
33Isabella EstevezP/2B/OF2026Hamilton
44Kayla JonesSS, 2nd, OF2026Red Mountain
68Paula Cantu'1B2026-
99Brooklyn JohnsonC/3B2027Dessert Ridge
21Jasmine BolingC/Utility2025Eastmark
12Ally JaurigueOF/SS/3B2025Basha
9Arleigh Dodd2B, OF--
10Riley HeuettP, 3B, SS, OF--
11Summer MittendorfSS,3B, 2B, OF--
Maroon 18U Batting Stats
No.LastFirstGPPAABAVGOBPOPSSLGH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-LHBPSACSFROEFCSBSB%CSPIKQABQAB%
3GutierrezDanica285854.389.393.967.5742114511136181021314100002848.28
6RamirezAnnalysa213936.194.256.506.25075200773165000003100001538.46
7PetranekLauren326951.373.5361.085.549191333072016104200401292.31103550.72
9MigliaccioMia193835.286.324.696.37110811057210010223100001436.84
12JaurigueAlly194135.286.366.794.429107120612562001511100001741.46
13DeuPreeLizzie356957.351.449.818.36820191001815810430130787.5103144.93
21BolingJaz184025.320.553.913.36087100512710620107100001947.5
33EstevezIsabella306761.311.373.734.3611916300129511310031250202029.85
44JonesKayla358777.390.4471.031.584301893013337611207312100004551.72
54MadridDestiny595.000.444.444.0000000002410000030000666.67
68CantuâPaula132823.348.464.986.522852107555200010350301553.57
99JohnsonBrooklyn358573.411.4821.085.603301991120241061101102758.33504552.94
Updated: 10/27/2023
Maroon 18U Pitching Stats
No.LastFirstGPIPGPGSBF#PWLSVSVOBSSV%HRERBBSOK-LHBPERAWHIPLOBBKPIKCSSBSB%WPBAAP/IPP/BF<3%LOO1ST2OUT123INN<13FIPS%FPS%FPSO%FPSW%FPSH%BB/INN0BBINNBBSLOBBLOBBSSM%K/BFK/BBWEAK%HHB%GO/AOHRLD%FB%GB%BABIPBA/RISP
3GutierrezDanica2835.218717866200000041432822321645.4951.76628004168040.27218.63.71943.26201310113.15955.5956.7464.364.9525.740.6172112426.340.181.45579.1720.830.935016.6734.1746.490.3450.29
9MigliaccioMia1914.2738532100000020282112133510.022.182120011191.6760.29921.93.77644.7195333.68757.0150.5965.126.9825.580.81888438.10.1531.08363.6436.360.588030.9127.2739.620.370.375
13DeuPreeLizzie352916414850000000030302221156115.311.759280021386.6790.26317.23.37847.9714104135.88551.843.9267.696.1523.080.724146519.40.1010.71482.3517.650.58559.847.0641.410.2630.25
33EstevezIsabella3052.120142759222000007963412432795.4841.968540041477.7820.32917.63.35355.2727156193.68558.8956.7367.953.2125.640.459328829.650.1161.33371.4328.570.73722031.4346.80.370.33
Updated: 10/27/2023
Maroon 18U Fielding Stats
No.LastFirstGPTCAPOFPCTEDPTPINNPBSBSBATTCSCS%PIKCI
3GutierrezDanica284818301.0000309.1067114.2910
6RamirezAnnalysa2134029.85351000000000
7PetranekLauren3243229.721120000000000
9MigliaccioMia1932228.93822018256116.6710
12JaurigueAlly1934523.82462000000000
13DeuPreeLizzie3542927.85760000000000
21BolingJaz1829618.8285002121517211.7600
33EstevezIsabella3041927.87850000000000
44JonesKayla35741746.85111100.10000000
54MadridDestiny52021.00000000000000
68CantuâPaula1320118.95010000000000
99JohnsonBrooklyn3577371.96132061.291721419.0500
Updated: 10/27/2023

Maroon 18U Team Gallery Expanded Player Information

Danica Gutierrez #3

Danica Gutierrez #3

2025

Last updated: ID51-9/6/2023

Annalysa Ramirez #6

2025

Last updated: 

Lauren Petranek #7

Lauren Petranek #7

2026

“1st All Academic Team 2023 (San Tan)
2023 Principal List”

Last updated: ID32-8/10/2023

Mia Migkiaccio #9

Mia Migkiaccio #9

2025

Last updated: ID44-9/5/2023

Ally Jaurigue #12

Ally Jaurigue #12

2025

Last updated: ID44-9/5/2023

Elizabeth DeuPree #13

Elizabeth DeuPree #13

2026

I like to challenge myself. I currently have a 3.8 GPA. I work hard and play hard. I like to bring my positive energy to my team. I want to challenge myself on and off the field at every level.

Last updated: ID52-9/6/2023

Jasmine Boling #21

Jasmine Boling #21

2025

Last updated: ID42-9/5/2023

Isabella Estevez #33

Isabella Estevez #33

2026

Last updated: ID45-9/5/2023

Kayla Jones #44

Kayla Jones #44

2026

Last updated: ID31-8/9/2023

Paula Cantu' #68

Paula Cantu' #68

Last updated:

Brooklyn Johnson #99

Brooklyn Johnson #99

2023 All American

Last updated: ID43-9/5/2023